2017-2018 Officers & Directors

President – Lori Tiffany
President Elect – Liz Apodaca
Recording Secretary – Dr. Yani Feliciano
Treasurer – Diana Gonzalez
Assistant Treasurer – Gina Miranda
Director SI/SIA Programs – Dr. Wendy Kreider
Director SIW Programs – Carolyn Theisen
Director Fundraising – Petra Schmischke
Director Public Awareness – Patty Kotze
Director Membership – Lori Eshilian
Immediate Past President - Dr. Caren Grisham

Delegates to Region

One Year – Dr. Caren Grisham
Two Years – Lori Tiffany
Three Years – Liz Apodaca

Soroptimist Village Directors

(Non-Board Positions)

One Year – Mary Ann Pacheco
Two Years – Teresa Molina
Proxy – Three Years – DeeDee Bellows

Past Presidents

1947-1948 Ruth White
1948-1949 Charlotte Carbert
1949-1950 Lydia Amaral-Mabel Rice
1950-1951 Mary Healy
1951-1952 Katherine Gray
1952-1953 Georgia Corporon
1953-1954 Nell Hill
1954-1955 Margaret Renshaw
1955-1956 Ruth Barber
1956-1957 Velma Stubbs
1957-1958 Marilynn Hofstetter
1958-1959 Evelyn Biddle
1959-1960 Mabel Bankhead
1960-1961 Ann Ricker
1961-1962 Mary Ellen Kimbel Coffin
1962-1963 Elsa Duncan
1963-1964 Mildred De Voss
1964-1965 Martha Hittinger
1965-1966 Viola MacMurray
1966-1967 Patricia Hofstetter
1967-1968 Velma Marsh
1968-1969 Edna (Carolyn) Nail
1969-1970 Nell Jones-Margaret Copeland
1970-1971 Margaret Copeland
1971-1972 Julie Hockett
1972-1973 Marge McGrew
1973-1974 Gladys Clem
1974-1975 Orlene White
1975-1976 Carol Smith
1976-1977 May Ann Hanstrom Murray
1977-1978 Dorothy Gibson
1978-1979 Roberta Green
1979-1980 Eugenia Papageorge
1980-1981 Hazel Marie Farris
1981-1982 Eugenia Papageorge
1982-1983 Louise Martin
1983-1984 Lois Neece
1984-1985 Janice Patronite
1985-1986 Bonnie Myers
1986-1987 Barbara Stone
1987-1988 Ellen Salter
1988-1989 Kathy Warren
1989-1990 Susie Harvey
1990-1991 Rosalie Dannenbaum
1991-1992 Margaret Bernal
1992-1993 Carolyn Theisen
1993-1994 Elizabeth Camp
1994-1995 Rhonda Kaley
1995-1996 Pat Hakimian
1996-1997 Cathy Behnke
1997-1998 Jan Mericle
1998-1999 Marina Anaya
1999-2000 Mary Ann Gilbert
2000-2001 Margaret Donnellan-Todd
2001-2002 Jane Dicus
2002-2003 Bonnie Watje
2003-2004 Robin De La Pena
2004-2005 Rebecca Eberle-Romberger
2005-2006 Diane Liberti
2006-2007 Kathy Mischo
2007-2008 Judy McAlister
2008-2009 Melanie Bickley
2009-2010 Nancy Meschuk
2010-2011 Mary Rawalt
2011-2012 Dr. Wendy Kreider
2012-2013 Katherine L. Dowling
2013-2014 Petra Schmischke
2014-2015 Teresa Molina
2015-2016 Mary L. Venegas
2016-2017 Dr. Caren Grisham